Boys name · Massachusetts

Levi in Massachusetts

Levi was the #21 most common boys name in Massachusetts in 2025, with 188 Levi births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 2,149 were recorded from 1921 on.

2,149 all-time#21 in 2025Most births 20251921–2025

Popularity over time

Levi in Massachusetts, year by year

Babies named Levi in Massachusetts by year, 1921–2025. Peak: 188 in 2025.
Selected years of Levi births in Massachusetts
YearBabiesState rank
19215#368
19908#409
19968#404
200215#309
200716#296
201364#110
2019145#46
2025188#21

Levi started at #368 in 1921 and finished at #21 in 2025 on the boys list in Massachusetts, with a high of #21 in 2025 and a low of #645 in 2001.

No year in Massachusetts had more Levi births than 2025, when 188 were born. Its highest rank among boys names in Massachusetts was #21, in 2025.

Its highest rank in any state was #4, in Vermont in 2018. See Levi in every state →

How popular is Levi in Massachusetts?

Levi was the #21 most common boys name in Massachusetts in 2025, with 188 Levi births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 2,149 were recorded from 1921 on.

How many babies are named Levi in Massachusetts?

Massachusetts recorded 188 births of babies named Levi in 2025.

What is the rank of Levi in Massachusetts?

Levi's 2025 rank among boys names in Massachusetts was #21.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.