Girls name · Texas

Kelli in Texas

Kelli was the #3473 most common girls name in Texas in 2021, with 5 Kelli births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 5,705 were recorded from 1954 on.

5,705 all-time#3473 in 2021Most births 19701954–2021

Popularity over time

Kelli in Texas, year by year

Babies named Kelli in Texas by year, 1954–2021. Peak: 214 in 1970.
Selected years of Kelli births in Texas
YearBabiesState rank
19549#903
1963108#215
1973112#177
1982165#148
1991116#216
200046#561
20107#2626
20215#3473

Rank swung between #104 (1978) and #3473 (2021) in Texas, from #903 in 1954 to #3473 in 2021.

Kelli had its most births in Texas in 1970, when 214 babies were given the name. In 1978 it reached #104, its highest girls-name rank in Texas.

Across the country, Kelli reached its highest rank of #36 in Nevada (1970). See Kelli in every state →

How popular is Kelli in Texas?

Kelli was the #3473 most common girls name in Texas in 2021, with 5 Kelli births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 5,705 were recorded from 1954 on.

How many babies are named Kelli in Texas?

In 2021, 5 babies born in Texas were named Kelli.

What is the rank of Kelli in Texas?

In 2021, Kelli sat at #3473 on the girls list for Texas.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.