Boys name · Oklahoma

Donald in Oklahoma

As of 2024, Donald was the #529 most common boys name in Oklahoma, drawn from 8 births that year. Its total reaches 22,660 across years with 5 or more births, the first being 1910.

22,660 all-time#529 in 2024Most births 19351910–2024

Popularity over time

Donald in Oklahoma, year by year

Babies named Donald in Oklahoma by year, 1910–2024. Peak: 735 in 1935.
Selected years of Donald births in Oklahoma
YearBabiesState rank
191014#65
1926316#10
1942395#11
1958262#19
197595#48
199141#108
200717#284
20248#529

Its rank among boys names in Oklahoma ran from #4 in 1935 to #720 in 2022, starting at #65 in 1910 and ending at #529 in 2024.

No year in Oklahoma had more Donald births than 1935, when 735 were born. In 1935 it reached #4, its highest boys-name rank in Oklahoma.

Across the country, Donald reached its highest rank of #2 in Wisconsin (1927). See Donald in every state →

How popular is Donald in Oklahoma?

As of 2024, Donald was the #529 most common boys name in Oklahoma, drawn from 8 births that year. Its total reaches 22,660 across years with 5 or more births, the first being 1910.

How many babies are named Donald in Oklahoma?

Oklahoma recorded 8 births of babies named Donald in 2024.

What is the rank of Donald in Oklahoma?

Donald's 2024 rank among boys names in Oklahoma was #529.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.