Boys name · Colorado

Donald in Colorado

As of 2023, Donald was the #620 most common boys name in Colorado, drawn from 8 births that year. Its total reaches 15,254 across years with 5 or more births, the first being 1910.

15,254 all-time#620 in 2023Most births 19371910–2023

Popularity over time

Donald in Colorado, year by year

Babies named Donald in Colorado by year, 1910–2023. Peak: 346 in 1937.
Selected years of Donald births in Colorado
YearBabiesState rank
191011#33
1926228#6
1941236#10
1957300#14
1972107#41
198843#104
200314#359
20238#620

Its rank among boys names in Colorado ran from #2 in 1932 to #702 in 2017, starting at #33 in 1910 and ending at #620 in 2023.

The most Donald births in Colorado in a single year was 346, in 1937. In 1932 it reached #2, its highest boys-name rank in Colorado.

Across the country, Donald reached its highest rank of #2 in Wisconsin (1927). See Donald in every state →

How popular is Donald in Colorado?

As of 2023, Donald was the #620 most common boys name in Colorado, drawn from 8 births that year. Its total reaches 15,254 across years with 5 or more births, the first being 1910.

How many babies are named Donald in Colorado?

Colorado recorded 8 births of babies named Donald in 2023.

What is the rank of Donald in Colorado?

Donald's 2023 rank among boys names in Colorado was #620.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.