Girls name · Kansas

Vicki in Kansas

The SSA records 3,041 Vicki births in Kansas, counting years with 5 or more from 1937. In 1982 it stood as the #499 most popular girls name, from 5 births that year.

3,041 all-time#499 in 1982Most births 19541937–1982

Popularity over time

Vicki in Kansas, year by year

Babies named Vicki in Kansas by year, 1937–1982. Peak: 179 in 1954.
Selected years of Vicki births in Kansas
YearBabiesState rank
19377#268
194356#60
1949132#36
1955145#35
196285#57
196836#95
19747#331
19825#499

Vicki had its most births in Kansas in 1954, when 179 babies were given the name. Vicki's highest rank in Kansas was #27, set in 1954.

Vicki started at #268 in 1937 and finished at #499 in 1982 on the girls list in Kansas, with a high of #27 in 1954 and a low of #499 in 1982.

Nationally, Vicki's strongest state was Nevada, where it hit #14 in 1948. See Vicki in every state →

How popular is Vicki in Kansas?

The SSA records 3,041 Vicki births in Kansas, counting years with 5 or more from 1937. In 1982 it stood as the #499 most popular girls name, from 5 births that year.

How many babies are named Vicki in Kansas?

5 Vicki babies were born in Kansas in 1982.

What is the rank of Vicki in Kansas?

In 1982, Vicki sat at #499 on the girls list for Kansas.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.