Boys name · Ohio

Tucker in Ohio

The SSA records 2,064 Tucker births in Ohio, counting years with 5 or more from 1986. In 2025 it stood as the #138 most popular boys name, from 100 births that year.

2,064 all-time#138 in 2025Most births 20141986–2025

Popularity over time

Tucker in Ohio, year by year

Babies named Tucker in Ohio by year, 1986–2025. Peak: 113 in 2014.
Selected years of Tucker births in Ohio
YearBabiesState rank
19866#686
199423#347
199927#323
200428#333
201056#219
2015105#141
2020111#133
2025100#138

No year in Ohio had more Tucker births than 2014, when 113 were born. Its highest rank in Ohio came in 2014, at #132.

Rank swung between #132 (2014) and #686 (1986) in Ohio, from #686 in 1986 to #138 in 2025.

Montana gave Tucker its highest national rank, #27, in 2011. See Tucker in every state →

How popular is Tucker in Ohio?

The SSA records 2,064 Tucker births in Ohio, counting years with 5 or more from 1986. In 2025 it stood as the #138 most popular boys name, from 100 births that year.

How many babies are named Tucker in Ohio?

100 Tucker babies were born in Ohio in 2025.

What is the rank of Tucker in Ohio?

In 2025, Tucker sat at #138 on the boys list for Ohio.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.