Girls name · Indiana

Tiffany in Indiana

In SSA data for Indiana, 7,769 babies are named Tiffany across years with 5 or more births, starting in 1964. In the latest year, 2018, it ranked as the #1210 most popular girls name, with 5 born.

7,769 all-time#1210 in 2018Most births 19881964–2018

Popularity over time

Tiffany in Indiana, year by year

Babies named Tiffany in Indiana by year, 1964–2018. Peak: 491 in 1988.
Selected years of Tiffany births in Indiana
YearBabiesState rank
19649#503
1972124#63
1979229#34
1987352#16
1994171#46
200237#188
200916#447
20185#1210

Indiana had the most Tiffany births in 1988, with 491. Its highest rank in Indiana came in 1988, at #12.

Tiffany started at #503 in 1964 and finished at #1210 in 2018 on the girls list in Indiana, with a high of #12 in 1988 and a low of #1210 in 2018.

The District of Columbia gave Tiffany its highest national rank, #2, in 1982. See Tiffany in every state →

How popular is Tiffany in Indiana?

In SSA data for Indiana, 7,769 babies are named Tiffany across years with 5 or more births, starting in 1964. In the latest year, 2018, it ranked as the #1210 most popular girls name, with 5 born.

How many babies are named Tiffany in Indiana?

5 Tiffany babies were born in Indiana in 2018.

What is the rank of Tiffany in Indiana?

In 2018, Tiffany sat at #1210 on the girls list for Indiana.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.