Girls name · Nevada

Taylor in Nevada

Taylor was the #325 most common girls name in Nevada in 2025, with 9 Taylor births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 2,396 were recorded from 1982 on.

2,396 all-time#325 in 2025Most births 19941982–2025

Popularity over time

Taylor in Nevada, year by year

Babies named Taylor in Nevada by year, 1982–2025. Peak: 164 in 1994.
Selected years of Taylor births in Nevada
YearBabiesState rank
19825#252
198926#64
1995160#3
2001100#10
200665#31
201239#55
201819#148
20259#325

Taylor started at #252 in 1982 and finished at #325 in 2025 on the girls list in Nevada, with a high of #1 in 1997 and a low of #574 in 2023.

No year in Nevada had more Taylor births than 1994, when 164 were born. Its highest rank among girls names in Nevada was #1, in 1997.

Its highest rank in any state was #1, in Georgia in 1995. See Taylor in every state →

How popular is Taylor in Nevada?

Taylor was the #325 most common girls name in Nevada in 2025, with 9 Taylor births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 2,396 were recorded from 1982 on.

How many babies are named Taylor in Nevada?

Nevada recorded 9 births of babies named Taylor in 2025.

What is the rank of Taylor in Nevada?

Taylor's 2025 rank among girls names in Nevada was #325.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.