Girls name · Wisconsin

Suzanne in Wisconsin

The SSA records 6,161 Suzanne births in Wisconsin, counting years with 5 or more from 1915. In 2003 it stood as the #715 most popular girls name, from 6 births that year.

6,161 all-time#715 in 2003Most births 19461915–2003

Popularity over time

Suzanne in Wisconsin, year by year

Babies named Suzanne in Wisconsin by year, 1915–2003. Peak: 261 in 1946.
Selected years of Suzanne births in Wisconsin
YearBabiesState rank
19155#390
192920#175
1940101#55
1952165#56
1963191#56
197548#125
198615#295
20036#715

Suzanne had its most births in Wisconsin in 1946, when 261 babies were given the name. Suzanne's highest rank in Wisconsin was #27, set in 1946.

Suzanne started at #390 in 1915 and finished at #715 in 2003 on the girls list in Wisconsin, with a high of #27 in 1946 and a low of #727 in 1996.

Nationally, Suzanne's strongest state was Rhode Island, where it hit #18 in 1947. See Suzanne in every state →

How popular is Suzanne in Wisconsin?

The SSA records 6,161 Suzanne births in Wisconsin, counting years with 5 or more from 1915. In 2003 it stood as the #715 most popular girls name, from 6 births that year.

How many babies are named Suzanne in Wisconsin?

In 2003, 6 babies born in Wisconsin were named Suzanne.

What is the rank of Suzanne in Wisconsin?

Suzanne's 2003 rank among girls names in Wisconsin was #715.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.