Girls name · Texas

Paola in Texas

Paola was the #775 most common girls name in Texas in 2025, with 39 Paola births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 5,085 were recorded from 1976 on.

5,085 all-time#775 in 2025Most births 20071976–2025

Popularity over time

Paola in Texas, year by year

Babies named Paola in Texas by year, 1976–2025. Peak: 245 in 2007.
Selected years of Paola births in Texas
YearBabiesState rank
19769#1102
198328#604
199044#484
1997125#222
2004221#158
2011129#254
201856#585
202539#775

Rank swung between #140 (2007) and #1245 (1977) in Texas, from #1102 in 1976 to #775 in 2025.

No year in Texas had more Paola births than 2007, when 245 were born. In 2007 it reached #140, its highest girls-name rank in Texas.

Across the country, Paola reached its highest rank of #122 in California (1999). See Paola in every state →

How popular is Paola in Texas?

Paola was the #775 most common girls name in Texas in 2025, with 39 Paola births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 5,085 were recorded from 1976 on.

How many babies are named Paola in Texas?

Texas recorded 39 births of babies named Paola in 2025.

What is the rank of Paola in Texas?

Paola's 2025 rank among girls names in Texas was #775.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.

The same name elsewhere

Paola in other states