Boys name · Illinois

Lonnie in Illinois

Lonnie was the #1437 most common boys name in Illinois in 2020, with 5 Lonnie births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 3,279 were recorded from 1914 on.

3,279 all-time#1437 in 2020Most births 19571914–2020

Popularity over time

Lonnie in Illinois, year by year

Babies named Lonnie in Illinois by year, 1914–2020. Peak: 96 in 1957.
Selected years of Lonnie births in Illinois
YearBabiesState rank
19147#352
19316#462
194449#158
195796#164
197081#179
198326#332
199612#689
20205#1437

Lonnie started at #352 in 1914 and finished at #1437 in 2020 on the boys list in Illinois, with a high of #138 in 1949 and a low of #1451 in 2013.

Illinois had the most Lonnie births in 1957, with 96. Its highest rank among boys names in Illinois was #138, in 1949.

Its highest rank in any state was #33, in Florida in 1910. See Lonnie in every state →

How popular is Lonnie in Illinois?

Lonnie was the #1437 most common boys name in Illinois in 2020, with 5 Lonnie births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 3,279 were recorded from 1914 on.

How many babies are named Lonnie in Illinois?

Illinois recorded 5 births of babies named Lonnie in 2020.

What is the rank of Lonnie in Illinois?

Lonnie's 2020 rank among boys names in Illinois was #1437.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.