Boys name · Arkansas

Jeremy in Arkansas

In SSA data for Arkansas, 6,105 babies are named Jeremy across years with 5 or more births, starting in 1967. In the latest year, 2025, it ranked as the #377 most popular boys name, with 9 born.

6,105 all-time#377 in 2025Most births 19791967–2025

Popularity over time

Jeremy in Arkansas, year by year

Babies named Jeremy in Arkansas by year, 1967–2025. Peak: 408 in 1979.
Selected years of Jeremy births in Arkansas
YearBabiesState rank
19676#302
1975219#12
1984209#16
1992106#32
200039#94
200838#111
201718#224
20259#377

Arkansas had the most Jeremy births in 1979, with 408. Its highest rank in Arkansas came in 1977, at #6.

Jeremy started at #302 in 1967 and finished at #377 in 2025 on the boys list in Arkansas, with a high of #6 in 1977 and a low of #410 in 2024.

Idaho gave Jeremy its highest national rank, #3, in 1976. See Jeremy in every state →

How popular is Jeremy in Arkansas?

In SSA data for Arkansas, 6,105 babies are named Jeremy across years with 5 or more births, starting in 1967. In the latest year, 2025, it ranked as the #377 most popular boys name, with 9 born.

How many babies are named Jeremy in Arkansas?

9 Jeremy babies were born in Arkansas in 2025.

What is the rank of Jeremy in Arkansas?

In 2025, Jeremy sat at #377 on the boys list for Arkansas.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.