Girls name · Kentucky

Haley in Kentucky

As of 2025, Haley was the #688 most common girls name in Kentucky, drawn from 6 births that year. Its total reaches 4,478 across years with 5 or more births, the first being 1915.

4,478 all-time#688 in 2025Most births 19991915–2025

Popularity over time

Haley in Kentucky, year by year

Babies named Haley in Kentucky by year, 1915–2025. Peak: 329 in 1999.
Selected years of Haley births in Kentucky
YearBabiesState rank
19155#479
19787#426
198620#181
1994178#22
2002270#7
201050#90
201714#321
20256#688

Its rank among girls names in Kentucky ran from #5 in 1999 to #799 in 2024, starting at #479 in 1915 and ending at #688 in 2025.

Kentucky had the most Haley births in 1999, with 329. In 1999 it reached #5, its highest girls-name rank in Kentucky.

Across the country, Haley reached its highest rank of #5 in Kentucky (1999). See Haley in every state →

How popular is Haley in Kentucky?

As of 2025, Haley was the #688 most common girls name in Kentucky, drawn from 6 births that year. Its total reaches 4,478 across years with 5 or more births, the first being 1915.

How many babies are named Haley in Kentucky?

Kentucky recorded 6 births of babies named Haley in 2025.

What is the rank of Haley in Kentucky?

Haley's 2025 rank among girls names in Kentucky was #688.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.