Girls name · California

Corinne in California

In 2025, 13 babies born in California were named Corinne, making it the #1671 most popular girls name that year. Years with 5 or more births, starting in 1912, add up to 4,845.

4,845 all-time#1671 in 2025Most births 19781912–2025

Popularity over time

Corinne in California, year by year

Babies named Corinne in California by year, 1912–2025. Peak: 125 in 1978.
Selected years of Corinne births in California
YearBabiesState rank
19125#281
193024#241
194618#485
196287#338
197758#423
199370#547
200933#1024
202513#1671

Corinne had its most births in California in 1978, when 125 babies were given the name. Its highest rank in California came in 1925, at #169.

Its rank among girls names in California ran from #169 in 1925 to #1671 in 2025, starting at #281 in 1912 and ending at #1671 in 2025.

Hawaii gave Corinne its highest national rank, #80, in 1962. See Corinne in every state →

How popular is Corinne in California?

In 2025, 13 babies born in California were named Corinne, making it the #1671 most popular girls name that year. Years with 5 or more births, starting in 1912, add up to 4,845.

How many babies are named Corinne in California?

In 2025, 13 babies born in California were named Corinne.

What is the rank of Corinne in California?

Corinne's 2025 rank among girls names in California was #1671.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.