Boys name · Wisconsin

Connor in Wisconsin

In SSA data for Wisconsin, 5,132 babies are named Connor across years with 5 or more births, starting in 1986. In the latest year, 2025, it ranked as the #177 most popular boys name, with 35 born.

5,132 all-time#177 in 2025Most births 20041986–2025

Popularity over time

Connor in Wisconsin, year by year

Babies named Connor in Wisconsin by year, 1986–2025. Peak: 263 in 2004.
Selected years of Connor births in Wisconsin
YearBabiesState rank
19865#440
199279#90
1997177#40
2003230#29
2008186#38
2014124#57
201999#58
202535#177

No year in Wisconsin had more Connor births than 2004, when 263 were born. Its highest rank in Wisconsin came in 2004, at #24.

Connor started at #440 in 1986 and finished at #177 in 2025 on the boys list in Wisconsin, with a high of #24 in 2004 and a low of #440 in 1986.

Vermont gave Connor its highest national rank, #2, in 2005. See Connor in every state →

How popular is Connor in Wisconsin?

In SSA data for Wisconsin, 5,132 babies are named Connor across years with 5 or more births, starting in 1986. In the latest year, 2025, it ranked as the #177 most popular boys name, with 35 born.

How many babies are named Connor in Wisconsin?

35 Connor babies were born in Wisconsin in 2025.

What is the rank of Connor in Wisconsin?

In 2025, Connor sat at #177 on the boys list for Wisconsin.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.