Boys name · Indiana

Brock in Indiana

Brock was the #866 most common boys name in Indiana in 2025, with 6 Brock births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 2,041 were recorded from 1962 on.

2,041 all-time#866 in 2025Most births 19901962–2025

Popularity over time

Brock in Indiana, year by year

Babies named Brock in Indiana by year, 1962–2025. Peak: 90 in 1990.
Selected years of Brock births in Indiana
YearBabiesState rank
19625#473
197213#298
198125#179
199090#90
199850#154
200758#157
201623#326
20256#866

Brock started at #473 in 1962 and finished at #866 in 2025 on the boys list in Indiana, with a high of #90 in 1990 and a low of #943 in 2018.

Its busiest year in Indiana was 1990, with 90 Brock births. Its highest rank among boys names in Indiana was #90, in 1990.

Its highest rank in any state was #67, in North Dakota in 1977. See Brock in every state →

How popular is Brock in Indiana?

Brock was the #866 most common boys name in Indiana in 2025, with 6 Brock births that year. In years with 5 or more births, 2,041 were recorded from 1962 on.

How many babies are named Brock in Indiana?

In 2025, 6 babies born in Indiana were named Brock.

What is the rank of Brock in Indiana?

In 2025, Brock sat at #866 on the boys list for Indiana.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.