Boys name · Kentucky

Brayden in Kentucky

In SSA data for Kentucky, 3,513 babies are named Brayden across years with 5 or more births, starting in 1996. In the latest year, 2025, it ranked as the #245 most popular boys name, with 22 born.

3,513 all-time#245 in 2025Most births 20101996–2025

Popularity over time

Brayden in Kentucky, year by year

Babies named Brayden in Kentucky by year, 1996–2025. Peak: 307 in 2010.
Selected years of Brayden births in Kentucky
YearBabiesState rank
199611#255
200031#147
200491#61
2008296#6
2013196#15
2017107#49
202136#146
202522#245

Kentucky had the most Brayden births in 2010, with 307. Its highest rank in Kentucky came in 2010, at #3.

Brayden started at #255 in 1996 and finished at #245 in 2025 on the boys list in Kentucky, with a high of #3 in 2010 and a low of #289 in 1997.

Kentucky gave Brayden its highest national rank, #3, in 2010. See Brayden in every state →

How popular is Brayden in Kentucky?

In SSA data for Kentucky, 3,513 babies are named Brayden across years with 5 or more births, starting in 1996. In the latest year, 2025, it ranked as the #245 most popular boys name, with 22 born.

How many babies are named Brayden in Kentucky?

Kentucky recorded 22 births of babies named Brayden in 2025.

What is the rank of Brayden in Kentucky?

Brayden ranked #245 among boys names in Kentucky in 2025.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.