Girls name · Texas

Aubree in Texas

In 2025, 61 babies born in Texas were named Aubree, making it the #520 most popular girls name that year. Years with 5 or more births, starting in 1977, add up to 4,545.

4,545 all-time#520 in 2025Most births 20131977–2025

Popularity over time

Aubree in Texas, year by year

Babies named Aubree in Texas by year, 1977–2025. Peak: 401 in 2013.
Selected years of Aubree births in Texas
YearBabiesState rank
19775#1594
19919#1447
199610#1456
200237#703
2008127#275
2014393#73
2019204#148
202561#520

The most Aubree births in Texas in a single year was 401, in 2013. Its highest rank in Texas came in 2012, at #68.

Its rank among girls names in Texas ran from #68 in 2012 to #1701 in 1988, starting at #1594 in 1977 and ending at #520 in 2025.

Mississippi gave Aubree its highest national rank, #11, in 2013. See Aubree in every state →

How popular is Aubree in Texas?

In 2025, 61 babies born in Texas were named Aubree, making it the #520 most popular girls name that year. Years with 5 or more births, starting in 1977, add up to 4,545.

How many babies are named Aubree in Texas?

In 2025, 61 babies born in Texas were named Aubree.

What is the rank of Aubree in Texas?

Aubree's 2025 rank among girls names in Texas was #520.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.