Girls name · Utah

Annette in Utah

In 2011, 5 babies born in Utah were named Annette, making it the #736 most popular girls name that year. Years with 5 or more births, starting in 1920, add up to 2,006.

2,006 all-time#736 in 2011Most births 19601920–2011

Popularity over time

Annette in Utah, year by year

Babies named Annette in Utah by year, 1920–2011. Peak: 94 in 1960.
Selected years of Annette births in Utah
YearBabiesState rank
19205#212
193730#43
194631#59
195550#54
196387#19
197227#98
198110#298
20115#736

The most Annette births in Utah in a single year was 94, in 1960. Its highest rank in Utah came in 1963, at #19.

Its rank among girls names in Utah ran from #19 in 1963 to #736 in 2011, starting at #212 in 1920 and ending at #736 in 2011.

Utah gave Annette its highest national rank, #19, in 1963. See Annette in every state →

How popular is Annette in Utah?

In 2011, 5 babies born in Utah were named Annette, making it the #736 most popular girls name that year. Years with 5 or more births, starting in 1920, add up to 2,006.

How many babies are named Annette in Utah?

Utah recorded 5 births of babies named Annette in 2011.

What is the rank of Annette in Utah?

Annette ranked #736 among girls names in Utah in 2011.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.