Girls name · Missouri

Alberta in Missouri

Babies born in Missouri have been named Alberta 2,052 times in years with 5 or more births, the first being 1910. In 1966 it was the #585 most common girls name there, on 5 births.

2,052 all-time#585 in 1966Most births 19211910–1966

Popularity over time

Alberta in Missouri, year by year

Babies named Alberta in Missouri by year, 1910–1966. Peak: 97 in 1921.
Selected years of Alberta births in Missouri
YearBabiesState rank
191039#71
191884#87
192663#123
193451#118
194125#181
194913#295
195711#400
19665#585

Ranked #71 in 1910, Alberta was #585 by 1966 in Missouri.

Alberta had its most births in Missouri in 1921, when 97 babies were given the name. Its highest rank among girls names in Missouri was #71, in 1910.

Its highest rank in any state was #39, in Florida in 1911. See Alberta in every state →

How popular is Alberta in Missouri?

Babies born in Missouri have been named Alberta 2,052 times in years with 5 or more births, the first being 1910. In 1966 it was the #585 most common girls name there, on 5 births.

How many babies are named Alberta in Missouri?

5 Alberta babies were born in Missouri in 1966.

What is the rank of Alberta in Missouri?

Alberta ranked #585 among girls names in Missouri in 1966.

Source: U.S. Social Security Administration, names by state of birth (public domain). Counts below 5 in a state-year are omitted by the SSA for privacy.